Menu

header photo

Mountain Man 16th Jan 2016

                   
                   
Comp # First Name Surname Category Mt Ryall Ces Clark Hut Smoke Ho Carpark Finish Line Category Place Over all Place
31 Hayden Wilde 18-39 Open 2:16 2:36 3:20 5:09:21 1 1 New Course Record
46 Peter Olds 40-54 Vet 1 2:16 2:46 3:40 5:38:30 1 3
34 Robby Warrander 40-54 Vet 1 2:24 2:53 3:50 5:46:11 2 4
43 Andre Cowan 18-39 Open 2:32 3:02 3:51 5:53:12 2 5
38 Lachie Brownlie 18-39 Open 2:27 2:58 3:55 6:01:19 3 6
40 Isla Smith 18-39 Open 2:32 3:03 3:57 6:01:34 1 7
47 Gerard Morrison 18-39 Open 2:25 3:05 4:00 6:05:07 4 8
35 Alistair Bird 18-39 Open 2:36 3:10 4:20 6:12:16 5 9
36 Craig Grimwood 18-39 Open 2:35 3:07 4:00 6:12:16 6 10
44 Warick Taylor 40-54 Vet 1 2:39 3:14 4:13 6:13:34 3 11
37 Peter Mann 55-64 Vet 2 2:42 3:17 4:14 6:19:20 1 12
48 Gemma Woods 18-39 Open 2:42 3:17 4:14 6:20:40 2 13
51 Tony McGuire 40-54 Vet 1 2:49 3:26 4:30 6:33:20 4 14
33 Amy Devlin 18-39 Open 2:52 3:27 4:30 6:35:30 3 16
49 Karen Collins 18-39 Open 2:50 3:26 4:34 6:41:58 4 17
41 Rhys Whitehead 18-39 Open 2:51 3:32 4:42 6:54:38 7 18
52 Liam Pugh 18-39 Open 2:51 3:32 4:42 6:54:38 8 18
39 Paulette Birchfield 40-54 Vet 1 3:01 3:39 4:44 6:57:33 1 19
45 Aaron Hill 40-54 Vet 1 3:07 3:50 4:59 7:12:09 5 22
42 Lynnette O'Connor 40-54 Vet 1 3:20 4:02 5:12 7:36:12 2 24
50 Ryan McMahon 18-39 Open 3:41 4:34 6:00 8:25:53 9 25
32 Matt Ling 18-39 Open 2:56 3:35 4:43 DNF    
                   
                   
Teams                  
67 Alec, Sarwan, Mike   18-39 Open All Male 2:16 2:35 3:20 5:12:56 1 2
65 George, Ben, Max   15-17 Youth All Male 2:23 2:52 3:42 5:46:20 1 5
62 Scott,Simon,Matthew 40-54 Vet 1 All Male 2:52 3:30 4:31 6:35:00 1 15
64 Julie, Andrea, Julie   40-54 Vet 1 All Female 2:59 3:39 4:48 7:01:03 1 20
63 Corina, Julie, Debbie   18-39 Open All Female 3:02 3:43 4:52 7:07:53 1 21
66 Casey, Anita, Casey   18-39 Open All Female 3:23 4:04 5:12 7:35:35 2 23
                   

Goat Race 16th Jan 2016

Comp # First Name Surname Category Mt Ryall Ces Clark Hut Smoke Ho Carpark

Finish Line

Category Place Over all Place
117 Nick Hann 18-39 Open 1:12 1:35 2:22 2:49:57 1 1
118 Stephen Blackwell 18-39 Open 1:22 1:41 2:41 3:08:31 2 2
102 Robbie Barnes 40-54 Vet 1 1:22 1:51 2:41 3:08:33 1 3
119 Glenn Thompson 18-39 Open 1:30 1:59 2:50 3:17:33 3 4
125 Tony Rooney 55-64 Vet 2 1:30 1:59 2:52 3:23:27 1 5
105 Claire Sykes 18-39 Open 1:36 1:52 2:53 3:25:13 1 6
114 Alex Reeve 18-39 Open 1:35 2:08 3:03 3:36:13 4 7
106 Ben Bolitho 18-39 Open 1:32 2:06 3:04 3:39:01 5 8
104 Katie Smith 18-39 Open 1:27 2:14 3:16 3:50:51 2 9
112 Matt Watson 40-54 Vet 1 1:40 2:16 3:18 3:53:30 2 10
126 Vicki Novis 40-54 Vet 1 1:36 2:14 3:19 3:54:28 1 11
110 Rich Ainley 40-54 Vet 1 1:39 2:14 3:17 3:54:31 3 12
107 Ruth Tramschek 40-54 Vet 1 1:43 2:22 3:32 4:14:38 2 13
109 Lisa Ainley 40-54 Vet 1 1:56 2:35 3:41 4:21:09 3 14
124 Kathryn Conradson 40-54 Vet 1 1:46 2:30 3:45 4:23:56 4 15
108 Tarsh Turner 18-39 Open 1:59 2:36 3:49 4:31:45 3 16
103 Christine Borland 18-39 Open 2:56 2:39 3:59 4:39:29 4 17
113 Sheryl Fraser 40-54 Vet 1 2:03 2:50 4:08 4:55:15 5 18
116 Rose Hanley-Nickolls 18-39 Open 2:16 3:00 4:26 5:05:26 5 19
101 Craig Divers 40-54 Vet 1 2:35 3:32 5:20 6:26:16 4 20
121 Nick O'Neill-Hay 40-54 Vet 1 3:00 4:21 * 7:30:00 6 21
122 Chris Hay 40-54 Vet 1 3:00 4:21 * 7:30:00 5 22
123 Brian Goodall 55-64 Vet 2 2:55 4:16 * 7:25:00 2 23

Results 17th Jan 2015

Mountain Man Individual

 

Open Men Mountain Man

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Jeremy Mckenzie

Open Men

5:10:15

1

 

Seamus Meikle

Open Men

5:15:36

2

 

Daniel Busch

Open Men

5:25:50

3

 

Sam Manson

Open Men

5:30:23

4

 

Kevin O’Donnell

Open Men

5:33:37

5

 

Alec Mcleod

Open Men

6:03:17

6

 

Mike Osbourne

Open Men

6:46:52

7

 

Mark Frisby

Open Men

7:09:43

8

 

Nicholas Wood

Open Men

7:09:52

9

 

Ryan O’Connor

Open Men

7:11:14

10

 

Luke Edwards

Open Men

7:16:44

11

 

Micheal Whyte

Open Men

7:20:18

12

 

Brendon Breeze

Open Men

7:24:24

13

 

Tim Manson

Open Men

7:24:40

14

 

Dan Smith

Open Men

8:48:15

15

 

 

 Vet 1 Male Mountain Man

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Nathan Peterson

Vet 1 Male

5:23:20

1

 

Steve Strange

Vet 1 Male

8:23:05

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Vet 2 Male Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Peter Mann

Vet 2 Male

6:37:39

1

 

Graham Shaw

Vet 2 Male

7:40:25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Open Female Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Charlotte Breeze

Open Female

6:56:25

1

 

Amy Devilin

Open Female

6:57:49

2

 

Elsie Cassidy

Open Female

7:32:52

3

 

Stephanie Smithson

Open Female

7:40:53

4

 

Karen Elliot

Open Female

7:53:22

5=

 

Libica Hurley

Open Female

7:53:22

5=

 

  

Vet 1 Female Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Paulette Birchfield

Vet 1 Female

7:20:30

1

 

Stephanie McCue

Vet 1 Female

7:21:26

2

 

Robyn Garrett

Vet 1 Female

7:53:22

3

 

Linda Poulsen

Vet 1 Female

8:51:09

4

 

 

 

Mountain Man Team

  

Mixed Open Team Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Matt & Jo Steven

Open Mixed Team

7:11:33

1

 

 

 

All Male Open Team Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Matthew Jones

Ryan Kiesanowski

Shaun Fahey

All Male Open Team

5:17:54

1

 

Daniel Murtagh

Blair Shrimpton

All Male Open Team

5:52:13

2

 

Ben Williams

Simon Lawn

Mathew Rogatski

All Male Open Team

6:58:46

3

 

Steve Whittaker

Rodger Mills

All Male Open Team

7:02:21

4

 

  

Vet 1 Mixed Team Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Daryl Poulsen

Ariana Summers

Vet 1 Mixed

6:19:08

1

 

Brent & Claire Chatterton

Vet 1 Mixed

6:35:54

2

 

Pete Richards

Hayley Richards

Vet 1 Mixed

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vet 1 All Male Team Mountain Man

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Devern Burchett

Tony McCuire

Vet 1 Male

5:49:31

1

 

Dave Barlow

Charlie Nolan

Jim Watson

Vet 1 Male

6:35:35

2

 

 

Results 17th Jan 2015

Goat Race  Results

Open Men

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Scott Hawker

Open Men

2:42:04

1

 

Sarwan Chand

Open Men

2:43:19

2

 

Vajin Armstrong

Open Men

2:46:51

3

 

Ben Aynsley

Open Men

2:47:21

4

 

Shane Jordan

Open Men

3:29:05

5

 

Julien Legar

Open Men

3:52:11

6

 

Stewart Morrin

Open Men

3:54:23

7

 

Morten Schou

Open Men

4:00:37

8

 

Jesse Waas

Open Men

4:05:47

9

 

Aron Sugrue

Open Men

4:07:29

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vet 1 Male Goat Race

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Shane Thrower

Vet 1 Male

3:00:27

1

 

Robbie Barnes

Vet 1 Male

3:07:03

2

 

Will Parker

Vet 1 Male

3:22:38

3

 

Mike Taylor

Vet 1 Male

4:03:13

4

 

Micheal Andersen

Vet 1 Male

4:09:19

5

 

John Crombie

Vet 1 Male

4:19:37

6

 

Ian Pendle

Vet 1 Male

4:39:26

7

 

John Gibson

Vet 1 Male

5:20:45

8

 

 

Vet 2 Male Goat Race

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Jamie Hawker

Vet 2 Male

4:04:27

1

 

John Wood

Vet 2 Male

4:34:19

2

 

Nick Ede

Vet 2 Male

5:08:07

3

 

 

Open Women Goat Race

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Erin Gray

Open Female

4:21:56

1

 

Annie English

Open Female

4:38:48

2

 

Greta Washington

Open Female

4:39:51

3

 

 

 

Vet 1 Women Goat Race

 

Name

Race Catergory

Time

Place

Overall Place

Claire Sykes

Vet 1 Female

3:29:05

1

 

Kay Godall

Vet 1 Female

3:52:17

2

 

Andrea Livingston

Vet 1 Female

4:31:31

3

 

Julie Turner

Vet 1 Female

4:36:36

4

 

18/02/2014 Goat Race 25km

Category Winners:

Women 18-39 Open

1st           #53                         Kate Woods                       4:25:09

2nd          #40                         Paulette Birchfield           4:42:28

3rd           #46                         Franziska Gloor                 5:02:19

 

Women 55-64Vet2

1st           #51                         Lyndsay Gough                 5:41:23

 

Men 18-39 Open

1st           #37                         Ben Aynsley                       2:47:10

2nd          #50                         Paul Timothy                      3:05:54

3rd           #49                         Mark Adams                      3:11:30

 

Men 40-54 Vet1

1st           #45                         Yoshitawa Ishikawa         3:41:28

2nd          #44                         Andy Gordon                     4:30:07

3rd           #35                         Geoff Negri                        4:32:16

 

Men 55-64 Vet2

1st           #56                         Mark Caskey                      3:28:48

 

 

  

Over all Goat Race positions:

1st           #37                         Ben Aynsley                       2:47:10

2nd          #50                         Paul Timothy                      3:05:54

3rd           #49                         Mark Adams                      3:11:30

4th           #39                         Travis Pirozzini                   3:15:39

5th           #47                         Nic Hirschfield                   3:23:56

6th           #56                         Mark Caskey                      3:26:48

7th           #43                         Blair O’Sullivan                  3:31:55

8th           #45                         Yoshitawa Ishikawa         3:41:28

9th           #54                         Sam Woods                        3:44:58

10th         #55                         Russell Croy                        3:51:49

11th         #52                         William Reeve                   3:58:37

12th         #38                         Nic McBride                        4:07:54

13th         #53                         Kate Woods                       4:25:09

14th         #44                         Andy Gorton                      4:30:07

15th         #35                         Geoff Negri                        4:32:16

16th         #41                         Mark Irvine                         4:41:22

17th         #48                         Mike Taylor                        4:42:00

18th         #40                         Paulette Birchfield           4:42:28

19th         #46                         Franziska Gloor                 5:02:19

20th         #36                         Rachael Fitzgerald            5:02:21

21st         #51                         Lyndsay Gough                 5:41:23

                               

18/01/2014 Mountain Man Event

Mountain Man:

Category Winners:

 

Women – Open

1st                           #30                         Jo Turnbull                                          6.39.34

2nd                          #33                         Karen Collins                                      7.23.48

 

Men – Open

1st                           #21                         Scott Cole                                            5.23.53

2nd                          #25                         John Michael                                     5.45.31

3rd                           #15                         Daniel Murtagh                                 5.56.14

 

Men – Youth

1st                           #17                         Ryan O’Connor                                 7.53.05

 

Men – Vet 1

1st                           #34                         Nathan Peterson                             5.26.48

2nd                          #31                         Neil Gillespie                                      5.53.25

3rd                           #29                         Jono Calder                                        6.00.08

 

 

Men – Vet 2

1st                           #19                         Graham Shaw                                    7.49.41

2nd                          #20                         Rodger Mills                                       7.54.45

 

 

Teams – Open Men

1st                           #4                           Dean Harbison & Tony Simmers                               5.42.29

2nd                          #5                           Jim Brown, Ian Richardson & Wayne  Speakman       6.22.28

 

Teams – Men Vet 1

1st                           #6                           Jason Gerrie, Matthew Jones & Shaun Fahey           5.41.51

2nd                          #2                           Scott Williams & Robin Hughes                            6.48.50

3rd                           #8                           Phil Coll, Simon Lawn & Matt Rogatski              6.49.00

 

Teams – Mixed Open

1st                           #7                           Leisa Williams, Marg Chorley & Seamus  Meikle        6.16.17

2nd                          #3                           Bree Cummings, Kurt Dixon & Hamish Brown        7.02.15

 

Teams – Mixed Vet

1st                           #1                           Pete Richards & Hayley Richards                              6.41.15


 

Mountain Man:

 

Over Race Positions:

Place         Race #            Name                                              Time

1st                    #21                  Scott Cole                                5.23.53

 

2nd                    #34                  Nathan Peterson                     5.26.48

 

3rd                               #6                   Jason Gerrie, Matthew Jones & Shaun Fahey            5.41.51

 

4th                           #4                    Dean Harbison & Tony Simmers        5.42.29

 

5th                    #25                  John Michael                           5.45.31

 

6th                    #31                  Neil Gillespie                           5.53.25

 

7th                    #15                  Daniel Murtagh                      5.56.14

 

8th                    #29                  Jono Calder                             6.00.08

 

9th                    #14                  Tim Farrant                             6:02:51

 

10th                  #27                  Blair Shrimpton                       6:12:09

 

11th                   #28                  Mike Osborne                         6:14:33

 

12th                           #7                   Leisa Williams, Marg Chorley & Seamus Meikle 6.16.17

 

13th                  #5                    Jim Brown, Ian Richardson & Wayne Speakman       6.22.28

 

14th                  #32                  John-Paul Lilburne                  6:35:15

 

15th                   #30                  Jo Turnbull                              6.39.34

 

16th                           #1                  Pete Richards & Hayley Richards       6.41.15

 

17th                  #2                    Scott Williams & Robin Hughes          6.48.50

 

18th                  #8                    Phil Coll, Simon Lawn & Matt Rogatski 6.49.00

 

19th                  #26                  Brendon Coll                           6:52:43

 

 20th                  #3                    Bree Cummings, Kurt Dixon & Hamish Brown 7.02.15

 

21st                         #18                  Michael Gallagher                  7:20:41

 

22nd                  #33                  Karen Collins                           7.23.48

 

23rd                  #19                  Graham Shaw                         7.49.41

 

24th                  #17                  Ryan O’Connor                        7.53.05

 

25th                  #20                  Rodger Mills                           7.54.45

 

26th                  #23                  Matt Levien                             8:09:30

 

27th                  #22                  David Ward                             8:41:49